Selasa, 27 November 2012

[PROFILE] Cross Gene




Cross Gene adalah rookie boy band 2012, di bentuk oleh BOTH AMUSE agency dari Jepang dan Korea serta Universal Music. Memulai debutnya pada 7 Juni 2012, Cross Gene terdiri dari
6 anggota, sama seperti nama mereka Cross Gene memiliki anggota 3 dari Korea, Cina 2 dan 1 anggota berasal dari Jepang. Sejauh ini mereka belum merilis nama fanclub [akan memperbarui ketika diberi].


(MV: La-di Da-di by Cross Gene) 

:::Profile Member:::


Stage Name: Shin 
 Birth Name: Shin Won Ho 
 Gene Type: Presh Gene 
 Position: Vocalist, Face of The Group 
 Birthday: October 23, 1991 
 Nationality: Korean 
 Blood Type: A 
 Height: 185 cm 
 Weight: 66 kg 
 Education: Dong Ah Institute of Media n'Arts

 Appearance: 
 - Korean drama “Big” as Kang Kyung Joon 
 - Korean drama “Bachelor’s Vegetable Store” as Lee Chan Sol 
 - Japanese movie “RUN60″ along with Takuya 
 - Model n'actor in various TV CFs, dramas, musical and magazines




Stage Name: Takuya 
 Birth Name: Terada Takuya 
 Gene Type: Gorgeous Gene 
 Position: Leader, Vocalist 
 Birthday: March 18, 1992 
 Nationality: Japanese 
 Blood Type: O 
 Height: 187 cm 
 Weight: 68 kg 

 Appearance: 
 - Japanese movie “Ai Ore” as Rui Kiryuuin 
 - Japanese drama “Sign” as Tobi 
 - Japanese drama “RUN60″ as Takao Kusuno along with Shin 
 - Korean variety show “Dream Team” Season 2 
 - Model n actor in various TV CFs, dramas, movies, musicals and magazines




Stage Name: Yongseok 
 Birth Name: Kim Yong Seok 
 Nickname: Mypace Gene 
 Position: Main Vocalist 
 Birthday: January 8, 1993 
 Nationality: Korean 
 Blood Type: AB 
 Height: 176 cm 
 Weight: 64 kg




Stage Name: Sangmin 
 Birth Name: Kim Sang Min 
 Gene Type: Organic 
Gene Position: Rapper, Lead Dancer 
 Birthday: July 7, 1992 
 Nationality: Korean 
 Blood Type: A 
 Height: 178 cm 
 Weight: 67 kg 

 Appearance: 
 - Musical “Carpe Diem” in 2011




Stage Name: J.G. 
 Birth Name: Gao Jia Ning 
 Korean Name: Go Ga Nyeong 
 Nickname: Destiny 
Gene Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae 
 Birthday: January 12, 1993 
 Nationality: Chinese 
 Blood Type: AB 
 Height: 182 cm 
 Weight: 69 kg 


 Last updated June 25, 2012




Stage Name: Casper 
 Birth Name: Chu Xiao Xiang 
 Gene Type: Wild Chic 
Gene Position: Rapper, Main Dancer 
 Birthday: March 20, 1991 
 Nationality: Chinese 
 Blood Type: O 
 Height: 176 cm 
 Weight: 66 kg 

 Appearance: 
 - Model n actor in various TV CFs and TV shows 




TIMELESS: BEGIN album.



Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar